November 2, 2010 General Election
Last Updated: 11/8/2010 5:10:00 PM
Results are official.
251 of 251 eligible precincts counted (100.0% reporting)
Turnout
|
Ballots Cast |
Registered Voters |
Turnout |
OVERALL
|
136,398 |
259,888 |
52.5% |
Supplemental Documents
United States Senator
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Joseph K. (Joe) Bellis |
1,672 |
1.2% |
Michael Wm. Dann |
2,790 |
2.1% |
Lisa Johnston |
36,049 |
26.8% |
Jerry Moran |
93,838 |
69.7% |
WRITE-IN |
224 |
0.2% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
U. S. Representative 4th District
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Susan G. Ducey |
3,101 |
2.3% |
Raj Goyle |
52,475 |
38.8% |
Mike Pompeo |
76,548 |
56.6% |
Shawn Smith |
2,897 |
2.1% |
WRITE-IN |
241 |
0.2% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
Governor and Lt. Governor
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Sam Brownback |
83,862 |
62.3% |
Kenneth W. (Ken) Cannon |
2,885 |
2.1% |
Andrew P. Gray |
3,909 |
2.9% |
Tom Holland |
43,709 |
32.5% |
WRITE-IN |
323 |
0.2% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
Secretary of State
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Chris Biggs |
49,315 |
37.0% |
Kris Kobach |
77,927 |
58.5% |
Derek Langseth |
3,042 |
2.3% |
Phillip Horatio Lucas |
2,801 |
2.1% |
WRITE-IN |
71 |
0.1% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
Attorney General
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Dennis Hawver |
3,839 |
2.9% |
Derek Schmidt |
72,707 |
54.1% |
Steve Six |
57,787 |
43.0% |
WRITE-IN |
67 |
0.0% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Treasurer
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Ron Estes |
86,360 |
64.9% |
Dennis McKinney |
46,521 |
35.0% |
WRITE-IN |
137 |
0.1% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
Commissioner of Insurance
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Sandy Praeger |
102,066 |
98.4% |
WRITE-IN |
1,672 |
1.6% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 83RD DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Sean Amore |
1,801 |
21.0% |
Gordon Bakken |
507 |
5.9% |
Jo Ann Pottorff |
6,242 |
72.7% |
WRITE-IN |
33 |
0.4% |
10 of 10 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 95TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Melany Barnes |
1,655 |
44.9% |
Randall Batson |
195 |
5.3% |
Benny L. Boman |
1,834 |
49.8% |
WRITE-IN |
2 |
0.1% |
8 of 8 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 98TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
James Clendenin |
1,308 |
45.0% |
Geraldine Flaharty |
1,461 |
50.3% |
David Thomas |
132 |
4.5% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.1% |
6 of 6 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 4
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Robb Rumsey |
97,146 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
1,029 |
1.0% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 5
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Greg Waller |
80,793 |
97.6% |
WRITE-IN |
2,016 |
2.4% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 7
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Ben Burgess |
95,096 |
98.9% |
WRITE-IN |
1,023 |
1.1% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 15
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
David J. Kaufman |
96,439 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
895 |
0.9% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 17
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
John J. (Joe) Kisner |
77,018 |
97.7% |
WRITE-IN |
1,828 |
2.3% |
251 of 251 precincts reported (100%)
|
County Commissioner 4TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Oletha Faust-Goudeau |
9,882 |
44.1% |
Richard Ranzau |
12,448 |
55.5% |
WRITE-IN |
81 |
0.4% |
48 of 48 precincts reported (100%)
|
County Commissioner 5TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Jim Skelton |
15,109 |
65.8% |
Gwen Welshimer |
7,810 |
34.0% |
WRITE-IN |
55 |
0.2% |
42 of 42 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk AFTON
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Daryl Stuhlsatz |
463 |
97.5% |
WRITE-IN |
12 |
2.5% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk ATTICA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Val Jens Laetari |
1,407 |
98.9% |
WRITE-IN |
15 |
1.1% |
6 of 6 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk EAGLE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Mike A. Carmichael |
285 |
96.9% |
WRITE-IN |
9 |
3.1% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk ERIE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
WRITE-IN |
13 |
100.0% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk GRANT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Ivan J. Goering |
479 |
99.2% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.8% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk GREELEY
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Mike Andrew Winter |
301 |
97.7% |
WRITE-IN |
7 |
2.3% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk GYPSUM
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Bill Bauck |
1,042 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
11 |
1.0% |
3 of 3 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk ILLINOIS
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
R. L. "Dick" Pelz |
531 |
97.3% |
WRITE-IN |
15 |
2.7% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk KECHI
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Keith W. Newcomer |
581 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
6 |
1.0% |
6 of 6 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk LINCOLN
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
John M. Horner |
156 |
94.0% |
WRITE-IN |
10 |
6.0% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk MINNEHA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Paula Jabara |
1,447 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
14 |
1.0% |
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk OHIO
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Dee Boyer |
216 |
42.0% |
Connie F. True |
292 |
56.8% |
WRITE-IN |
6 |
1.2% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk PARK
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Gerald W. Woodard |
931 |
96.9% |
WRITE-IN |
30 |
3.1% |
3 of 3 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk PAYNE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Paul D. Matzek |
332 |
97.9% |
WRITE-IN |
7 |
2.1% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk RIVERSIDE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Greg A. Evans |
500 |
98.0% |
WRITE-IN |
10 |
2.0% |
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk SALEM
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Paul L. Branch |
1,082 |
95.8% |
WRITE-IN |
48 |
4.2% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk SHERMAN
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Robert Meyer |
403 |
98.3% |
WRITE-IN |
7 |
1.7% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk UNION
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Clements L. Stroot |
716 |
99.4% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.6% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk VIOLA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Donald Robert Seiwert |
147 |
98.7% |
WRITE-IN |
2 |
1.3% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Clerk WACO
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Greg Winterscheidt |
237 |
98.8% |
WRITE-IN |
3 |
1.3% |
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
|
Improvement Dist Director OAKLAWN
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Robert Dix |
189 |
29.5% |
Andree' Simonsen Sisco |
214 |
33.4% |
Don Winton |
225 |
35.1% |
WRITE-IN |
13 |
2.0% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Improvement Dist Director PECK
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Keene Babcock |
14 |
40.0% |
Jeffrey O. Crawford |
12 |
34.3% |
WRITE-IN |
9 |
25.7% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Morton Township
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Yes |
479 |
60.6% |
No |
312 |
39.4% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|