November 6, 2012 General Election

Last Updated: 11/16/2012 2:08:13 PM

Results are official.

289 of 289 eligible precincts counted (100.0% reporting)

Turnout
Ballots Cast Registered Voters Turnout
OVERALL 184,713 274,369 67.3%

Electors for President / Vice President PRESIDENT
Candidate Votes Percent
Chuck Baldwin 683 0.4%
Gary Johnson 3,521 1.9%
Barack Obama 71,977 39.2%
Mitt Romney 106,506 58.0%
WRITE-IN 1,076 0.6%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
U. S. Representative 4th District
Candidate Votes Percent
Thomas Jefferson 11,168 6.3%
Mike Pompeo 104,392 59.1%
Robert Leon Tillman 60,776 34.4%
WRITE-IN 199 0.1%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 16TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Ty Masterson 10,919 98.8%
WRITE-IN 130 1.2%
23 of 23 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 25TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Michael O'Donnell 9,326 46.3%
Timothy L. Snow 9,063 45.0%
Dave Thomas 1,607 8.0%
WRITE-IN 136 0.7%
32 of 32 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 26TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Dan Kerschen 20,593 98.6%
WRITE-IN 294 1.4%
55 of 55 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 27TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Diana Cubbage 10,922 34.4%
Leslie D. "Les" Donovan, Sr. 20,773 65.5%
WRITE-IN 30 0.1%
40 of 40 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 28TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Keith Humphrey 8,852 47.1%
Mike Petersen 9,853 52.4%
WRITE-IN 91 0.5%
39 of 39 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 29TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Kenya Cox 5,570 30.2%
Oletha Faust-Goudeau 11,720 63.6%
Carl Kramer 1,120 6.1%
WRITE-IN 22 0.1%
26 of 26 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 30TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Patrick K. Cantwell 10,527 38.6%
Susan Wagle 16,700 61.3%
WRITE-IN 29 0.1%
33 of 33 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 31ST DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Carolyn McGinn 12,131 98.4%
WRITE-IN 202 1.6%
38 of 38 precincts reported (100%)
State Senator 32ND DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Steve E. Abrams 356 99.4%
WRITE-IN 2 0.6%
3 of 3 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 81ST DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Jim Howell 4,106 64.6%
Barbara Lynn Wells 2,242 35.3%
WRITE-IN 4 0.1%
17 of 17 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 82ND DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Pete DeGraaf 6,396 97.8%
WRITE-IN 142 2.2%
19 of 19 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 83RD DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Carolyn Bridges 3,903 58.3%
Tim Garvey 2,776 41.5%
WRITE-IN 12 0.2%
10 of 10 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 84TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Gordon Bakken 329 5.0%
Gail Finney 4,749 71.9%
Dan Heflin 1,522 23.0%
WRITE-IN 7 0.1%
8 of 8 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 85TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Steve Brunk 5,960 66.0%
Barry Stanley 3,067 33.9%
WRITE-IN 10 0.1%
12 of 12 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 86TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
James Pruden 312 5.4%
John Stevens 2,056 35.7%
Jim Ward 3,389 58.8%
WRITE-IN 9 0.2%
10 of 10 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 87TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Chris Florquist 3,146 33.0%
Mark Kahrs 5,939 62.3%
Santana Marie Talbert 440 4.6%
WRITE-IN 12 0.1%
11 of 11 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 88TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Joseph Scapa 3,226 46.7%
Patricia M. Sloop 3,667 53.1%
WRITE-IN 9 0.1%
11 of 11 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 89TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Emanuel Banks 2,705 35.4%
Roderick A. Houston 4,918 64.4%
WRITE-IN 19 0.2%
16 of 16 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 90TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Steve Huebert 7,050 77.4%
Merry C. Matthews 2,055 22.6%
WRITE-IN 5 0.1%
16 of 16 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 91ST DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Katelyn A. Delvaux 2,692 31.1%
Gene M. Suellentrop 5,949 68.7%
WRITE-IN 14 0.2%
18 of 18 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 92ND DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Nile Dillmore 4,476 55.6%
Brenda Landwehr 3,553 44.1%
WRITE-IN 26 0.3%
8 of 8 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 93RD DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
George F. "Joe" Edwards II 4,220 49.1%
Sammy K. Flaharty 1,645 19.2%
Daniel J. Thimesch 2,717 31.6%
WRITE-IN 4 0.0%
19 of 19 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 94TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Mario Goico 7,588 98.9%
WRITE-IN 86 1.1%
11 of 11 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 95TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Benny Boman 2,467 42.4%
Tom Sawyer 3,345 57.5%
WRITE-IN 8 0.1%
10 of 10 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 96TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Rick Lindsey 2,490 41.4%
Brandon Whipple 3,509 58.4%
WRITE-IN 9 0.1%
8 of 8 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 97TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Leslie Osterman 4,068 58.3%
Dale Swenson 2,899 41.6%
WRITE-IN 9 0.1%
13 of 13 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 98TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Geraldine Flaharty 2,982 48.8%
Phil Hermanson 3,108 50.9%
WRITE-IN 17 0.3%
15 of 15 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 99TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Dennis Hedke 3,907 99.1%
WRITE-IN 36 0.9%
6 of 6 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 100TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Dan Hawkins 7,175 69.6%
John Wallace Willoughby 3,119 30.3%
WRITE-IN 9 0.1%
15 of 15 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 101ST DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Joe Seiwert 5,475 99.3%
WRITE-IN 40 0.7%
14 of 14 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 103RD DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Ponka-We Victors 2,257 98.1%
WRITE-IN 44 1.9%
11 of 11 precincts reported (100%)
State Representative 105TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Randall Batson 404 5.0%
Liz Hicks 3,142 39.2%
Mark E. Hutton 4,468 55.7%
WRITE-IN 4 0.0%
11 of 11 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 1
Candidate Votes Percent
Phillip B. Journey 114,962 98.5%
WRITE-IN 1,738 1.5%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 2
Candidate Votes Percent
Dave Dahl 116,021 98.8%
WRITE-IN 1,376 1.2%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 3
Candidate Votes Percent
Dan Brooks 110,139 98.9%
WRITE-IN 1,216 1.1%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 6
Candidate Votes Percent
Harold E. Flaigle 109,096 99.0%
WRITE-IN 1,130 1.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 9
Candidate Votes Percent
Christopher Magana 107,337 99.0%
WRITE-IN 1,119 1.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 10
Candidate Votes Percent
Bruce Brown 108,160 99.0%
WRITE-IN 1,086 1.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 11
Candidate Votes Percent
James Fleetwood 108,119 99.0%
WRITE-IN 1,072 1.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 12
Candidate Votes Percent
Eric R. Yost 112,745 99.0%
WRITE-IN 1,127 1.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 13
Candidate Votes Percent
Richard T. Ballinger 83,428 51.7%
Zoe Newton 77,726 48.2%
WRITE-IN 157 0.1%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 14
Candidate Votes Percent
J. Patrick Walters 106,104 98.9%
WRITE-IN 1,154 1.1%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 16
Candidate Votes Percent
Terry L. Pullman 107,198 99.1%
WRITE-IN 978 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 20
Candidate Votes Percent
Stephen J. Ternes 105,741 99.0%
WRITE-IN 1,032 1.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 21
Candidate Votes Percent
Douglas R. Roth 105,647 99.1%
WRITE-IN 941 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 22
Candidate Votes Percent
Joseph Bribiesca 101,456 98.0%
WRITE-IN 2,086 2.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 23
Candidate Votes Percent
William S. Woolley 105,962 99.1%
WRITE-IN 975 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 24
Candidate Votes Percent
Timothy H. Henderson 104,520 99.1%
WRITE-IN 955 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 25
Candidate Votes Percent
Warren M. Wilbert 105,381 99.1%
WRITE-IN 993 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 26
Candidate Votes Percent
Jeff Goering 106,487 99.1%
WRITE-IN 934 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 27
Candidate Votes Percent
Jeff Syrios 105,245 99.1%
WRITE-IN 953 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 28
Candidate Votes Percent
Eric Commer 104,875 99.1%
WRITE-IN 957 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
District Attorney 18th District
Candidate Votes Percent
Marc A. Bennett 112,393 99.0%
WRITE-IN 1,098 1.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
State Board of Education 8TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Kathy Busch 49,337 98.4%
WRITE-IN 807 1.6%
130 of 130 precincts reported (100%)
State Board of Education 10TH DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Jim McNiece 50,067 99.4%
WRITE-IN 315 0.6%
121 of 121 precincts reported (100%)
Supreme Court Position 7
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 93,417 71.4%
No 37,476 28.6%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Court of Appeals Position 2
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 93,567 74.6%
No 31,778 25.4%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Court of Appeals Position 3
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 95,676 76.6%
No 29,206 23.4%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Court of Appeals Position 6
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 97,658 78.1%
No 27,324 21.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Court of Appeals Position 8
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 88,379 72.0%
No 34,372 28.0%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Court of Appeals Position 9
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 90,447 72.9%
No 33,646 27.1%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Court of Appeals Position 10
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 93,049 77.5%
No 26,983 22.5%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
County Commissioner 2ND DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Tim Norton 15,774 55.3%
Benjamin "Ben" Sauceda 12,684 44.5%
WRITE-IN 42 0.1%
50 of 50 precincts reported (100%)
County Commissioner 3RD DISTRICT
Candidate Votes Percent
Karl Peterjohn 29,749 98.3%
WRITE-IN 503 1.7%
62 of 62 precincts reported (100%)
County Clerk
Candidate Votes Percent
Kelly Arnold 113,062 99.1%
WRITE-IN 1,073 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
County Treasurer
Candidate Votes Percent
Linda L. Kizzire 110,632 98.8%
WRITE-IN 1,307 1.2%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Register of Deeds
Candidate Votes Percent
Bill Meek 111,683 99.1%
WRITE-IN 1,002 0.9%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Sheriff
Candidate Votes Percent
Jeff Easter 119,617 71.8%
Jefrey Weinman 46,788 28.1%
WRITE-IN 308 0.2%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee AFTON
Candidate Votes Percent
Richard E. Flaharty 349 94.8%
WRITE-IN 19 5.2%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee ATTICA
Candidate Votes Percent
Rick Krehbiel 709 99.0%
WRITE-IN 7 1.0%
7 of 7 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee EAGLE
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 47 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee ERIE
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 12 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee GARDEN PLAIN
Candidate Votes Percent
Michael F. Rausch 709 98.9%
WRITE-IN 8 1.1%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee GRAND RIVER
Candidate Votes Percent
Joseph C. Seiwert 204 97.1%
WRITE-IN 6 2.9%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee GRANT
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 90 100.0%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee GREELEY
Candidate Votes Percent
Steven Ray Pribbenow 252 71.8%
WRITE-IN 99 28.2%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee GYPSUM
Candidate Votes Percent
Greg P. Farber 1,198 98.8%
WRITE-IN 14 1.2%
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee ILLINOIS
Candidate Votes Percent
Michael J. Dreiling 502 95.6%
WRITE-IN 23 4.4%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee KECHI
Candidate Votes Percent
Steve Lee 654 99.4%
WRITE-IN 4 0.6%
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee LINCOLN
Candidate Votes Percent
Dean Patterson 214 98.6%
WRITE-IN 3 1.4%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee MINNEHA
Candidate Votes Percent
Don Gragg 1,446 91.5%
WRITE-IN 135 8.5%
9 of 9 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee MORTON
Candidate Votes Percent
David R. Woodard 727 99.0%
WRITE-IN 7 1.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee NINNESCAH
Candidate Votes Percent
Ken Chambers 809 62.7%
Jami K. Pelz 478 37.1%
WRITE-IN 3 0.2%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee OHIO
Candidate Votes Percent
Randall L. Huddleston 379 65.9%
Glenn R. Ziesenis 191 33.2%
WRITE-IN 5 0.9%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee PARK
Candidate Votes Percent
Douglas J. Ulbrich 1,271 99.3%
WRITE-IN 9 0.7%
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee PAYNE
Candidate Votes Percent
Robert K. Pippin 377 97.9%
WRITE-IN 8 2.1%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee RIVERSIDE
Candidate Votes Percent
Dale V. Kuhn 555 97.0%
WRITE-IN 17 3.0%
6 of 6 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee ROCKFORD
Candidate Votes Percent
Scott A. Montgomery 441 83.1%
WRITE-IN 90 16.9%
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee SALEM
Candidate Votes Percent
Clement T. Dickerson 1,247 98.7%
WRITE-IN 16 1.3%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee SHERMAN
Candidate Votes Percent
Larry J. Reichenberger 618 99.4%
WRITE-IN 4 0.6%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee UNION
Candidate Votes Percent
Gregory L. Blasi 831 95.3%
WRITE-IN 41 4.7%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee VALLEY CENTER
Candidate Votes Percent
Mike Neal 337 98.8%
WRITE-IN 4 1.2%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee VIOLA
Candidate Votes Percent
Kevin J. Pauly 193 100.0%
WRITE-IN 0 0.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Trustee WACO
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 48 100.0%
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer AFTON
Candidate Votes Percent
Edward K. Jaax 494 93.2%
WRITE-IN 36 6.8%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer ATTICA
Candidate Votes Percent
Gretchen L. Sharp 740 99.3%
WRITE-IN 5 0.7%
7 of 7 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer EAGLE
Candidate Votes Percent
Kennith Scott Galloway 262 93.2%
WRITE-IN 19 6.8%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer ERIE
Candidate Votes Percent
Roger K. Gregory 34 97.1%
WRITE-IN 1 2.9%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer GARDEN PLAIN
Candidate Votes Percent
James E. Scheer 664 95.4%
WRITE-IN 32 4.6%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer GRAND RIVER
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 30 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer GRANT
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 58 100.0%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer GREELEY
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 135 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer GYPSUM
Candidate Votes Percent
Wilfred H. Goevert 1,170 99.4%
WRITE-IN 7 0.6%
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer ILLINOIS
Candidate Votes Percent
Jason Martin 587 99.0%
WRITE-IN 6 1.0%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer KECHI
Candidate Votes Percent
Lee I. Caster, Jr. 658 99.4%
WRITE-IN 4 0.6%
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer LINCOLN
Candidate Votes Percent
Brian Entz 205 97.6%
WRITE-IN 5 2.4%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer MINNEHA
Candidate Votes Percent
Rick Moyer 1,467 99.3%
WRITE-IN 11 0.7%
9 of 9 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer MORTON
Candidate Votes Percent
Dean Hillman 739 98.8%
WRITE-IN 9 1.2%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer NINNESCAH
Candidate Votes Percent
Marlin Daley 857 97.4%
WRITE-IN 23 2.6%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer OHIO
Candidate Votes Percent
Jeffrey Alan Giefer 423 98.8%
WRITE-IN 5 1.2%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer PARK
Candidate Votes Percent
Ron Stanley 1,281 99.3%
WRITE-IN 9 0.7%
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer PAYNE
Candidate Votes Percent
Gerald "Jerry" Andrews 359 96.5%
WRITE-IN 13 3.5%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer RIVERSIDE
Candidate Votes Percent
Tim Lindsey 563 98.4%
WRITE-IN 9 1.6%
6 of 6 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer ROCKFORD
Candidate Votes Percent
Eugene Collins 208 31.0%
Bernard Don Cummins 449 66.9%
WRITE-IN 14 2.1%
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer SALEM
Candidate Votes Percent
Linda Wiley 1,065 96.6%
WRITE-IN 38 3.4%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer SHERMAN
Candidate Votes Percent
Corene L. Ketzner 613 100.0%
WRITE-IN 0 0.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer UNION
Candidate Votes Percent
Timothy A. Stolz 905 99.3%
WRITE-IN 6 0.7%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer VALLEY CENTER
Candidate Votes Percent
Donald Keith Jacob 343 99.7%
WRITE-IN 1 0.3%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer VIOLA
Candidate Votes Percent
Charles A. Vancuren 200 100.0%
WRITE-IN 0 0.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Township Treasurer WACO
Candidate Votes Percent
Larry G. Thome 215 98.2%
WRITE-IN 4 1.8%
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director CRESTVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
Candidate Votes Percent
Gary D. Schmitt 765 32.9%
Bob Shrum 753 32.3%
Becky S. Turner 755 32.4%
WRITE-IN 55 2.4%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director FURLEY
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 29 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director K-42 ESTATES
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 22 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director MILES VILLAGE-LAKE WALTANNA
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 92 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director OAKLAWN
Candidate Votes Percent
Robert Dix 243 28.9%
Andree Simonsen Sisco 266 31.6%
Donald G. Winton 277 32.9%
WRITE-IN 55 6.5%
3 of 3 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director PECK
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 24 100.0%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director REECE ROAD
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 15 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 75 100.0%
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director ST. MARKS
Candidate Votes Percent
WRITE-IN 8 100.0%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director SUNSWEPT HIGHLANDS
Candidate Votes Percent
William D. DeLong 133 30.5%
Billy Myers 154 35.3%
Jack Smith 138 31.7%
WRITE-IN 11 2.5%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Improvement Dist Director SUNVIEW
Candidate Votes Percent
Daniel M. Baker 75 43.9%
Dorothy E. Kaiser 83 48.5%
WRITE-IN 13 7.6%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
Wichita Water Flouridation WICHITA MAYOR
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 52,293 40.5%
No 76,906 59.5%
171 of 171 precincts reported (100%)
Payne
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 251 50.2%
No 249 49.8%
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
VC Quest VALLEY CENTER MAYOR
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 1,045 36.0%
No 1,861 64.0%
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
Consitutional Amendment
Candidate Votes Percent
Yes 94,743 59.5%
No 64,516 40.5%
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)