November 6, 2012 General Election
Last Updated: 11/16/2012 2:08:13 PM
Results are official.
289 of 289 eligible precincts counted (100.0% reporting)
Turnout
|
Ballots Cast |
Registered Voters |
Turnout |
OVERALL
|
184,713 |
274,369 |
67.3% |
U. S. Representative 4th District
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Thomas Jefferson |
11,168 |
6.3% |
Mike Pompeo |
104,392 |
59.1% |
Robert Leon Tillman |
60,776 |
34.4% |
WRITE-IN |
199 |
0.1% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Senator 25TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Michael O'Donnell |
9,326 |
46.3% |
Timothy L. Snow |
9,063 |
45.0% |
Dave Thomas |
1,607 |
8.0% |
WRITE-IN |
136 |
0.7% |
32 of 32 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Senator 27TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Diana Cubbage |
10,922 |
34.4% |
Leslie D. "Les" Donovan, Sr. |
20,773 |
65.5% |
WRITE-IN |
30 |
0.1% |
40 of 40 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Senator 28TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Keith Humphrey |
8,852 |
47.1% |
Mike Petersen |
9,853 |
52.4% |
WRITE-IN |
91 |
0.5% |
39 of 39 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Senator 29TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Kenya Cox |
5,570 |
30.2% |
Oletha Faust-Goudeau |
11,720 |
63.6% |
Carl Kramer |
1,120 |
6.1% |
WRITE-IN |
22 |
0.1% |
26 of 26 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Senator 30TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Patrick K. Cantwell |
10,527 |
38.6% |
Susan Wagle |
16,700 |
61.3% |
WRITE-IN |
29 |
0.1% |
33 of 33 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 84TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Gordon Bakken |
329 |
5.0% |
Gail Finney |
4,749 |
71.9% |
Dan Heflin |
1,522 |
23.0% |
WRITE-IN |
7 |
0.1% |
8 of 8 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 86TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
James Pruden |
312 |
5.4% |
John Stevens |
2,056 |
35.7% |
Jim Ward |
3,389 |
58.8% |
WRITE-IN |
9 |
0.2% |
10 of 10 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 87TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Chris Florquist |
3,146 |
33.0% |
Mark Kahrs |
5,939 |
62.3% |
Santana Marie Talbert |
440 |
4.6% |
WRITE-IN |
12 |
0.1% |
11 of 11 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 91ST DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Katelyn A. Delvaux |
2,692 |
31.1% |
Gene M. Suellentrop |
5,949 |
68.7% |
WRITE-IN |
14 |
0.2% |
18 of 18 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 93RD DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
George F. "Joe" Edwards II |
4,220 |
49.1% |
Sammy K. Flaharty |
1,645 |
19.2% |
Daniel J. Thimesch |
2,717 |
31.6% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.0% |
19 of 19 precincts reported (100%)
|
State Representative 105TH DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Randall Batson |
404 |
5.0% |
Liz Hicks |
3,142 |
39.2% |
Mark E. Hutton |
4,468 |
55.7% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.0% |
11 of 11 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 1
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Phillip B. Journey |
114,962 |
98.5% |
WRITE-IN |
1,738 |
1.5% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 2
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Dave Dahl |
116,021 |
98.8% |
WRITE-IN |
1,376 |
1.2% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 3
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Dan Brooks |
110,139 |
98.9% |
WRITE-IN |
1,216 |
1.1% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 6
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Harold E. Flaigle |
109,096 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
1,130 |
1.0% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 9
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Christopher Magana |
107,337 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
1,119 |
1.0% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 11
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
James Fleetwood |
108,119 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
1,072 |
1.0% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 12
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Eric R. Yost |
112,745 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
1,127 |
1.0% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 13
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Richard T. Ballinger |
83,428 |
51.7% |
Zoe Newton |
77,726 |
48.2% |
WRITE-IN |
157 |
0.1% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 14
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
J. Patrick Walters |
106,104 |
98.9% |
WRITE-IN |
1,154 |
1.1% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 16
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Terry L. Pullman |
107,198 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
978 |
0.9% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 20
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Stephen J. Ternes |
105,741 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
1,032 |
1.0% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 21
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Douglas R. Roth |
105,647 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
941 |
0.9% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 22
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Joseph Bribiesca |
101,456 |
98.0% |
WRITE-IN |
2,086 |
2.0% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 23
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
William S. Woolley |
105,962 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
975 |
0.9% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 24
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Timothy H. Henderson |
104,520 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
955 |
0.9% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
18th Dist Judge DIVISION 25
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Warren M. Wilbert |
105,381 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
993 |
0.9% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
County Commissioner 2ND DISTRICT
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Tim Norton |
15,774 |
55.3% |
Benjamin "Ben" Sauceda |
12,684 |
44.5% |
WRITE-IN |
42 |
0.1% |
50 of 50 precincts reported (100%)
|
County Clerk
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Kelly Arnold |
113,062 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
1,073 |
0.9% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
County Treasurer
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Linda L. Kizzire |
110,632 |
98.8% |
WRITE-IN |
1,307 |
1.2% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
Register of Deeds
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Bill Meek |
111,683 |
99.1% |
WRITE-IN |
1,002 |
0.9% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
Sheriff
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Jeff Easter |
119,617 |
71.8% |
Jefrey Weinman |
46,788 |
28.1% |
WRITE-IN |
308 |
0.2% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee AFTON
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Richard E. Flaharty |
349 |
94.8% |
WRITE-IN |
19 |
5.2% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee ATTICA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Rick Krehbiel |
709 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
7 |
1.0% |
7 of 7 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee GREELEY
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Steven Ray Pribbenow |
252 |
71.8% |
WRITE-IN |
99 |
28.2% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee GYPSUM
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Greg P. Farber |
1,198 |
98.8% |
WRITE-IN |
14 |
1.2% |
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee ILLINOIS
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Michael J. Dreiling |
502 |
95.6% |
WRITE-IN |
23 |
4.4% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee KECHI
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Steve Lee |
654 |
99.4% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.6% |
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee LINCOLN
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Dean Patterson |
214 |
98.6% |
WRITE-IN |
3 |
1.4% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee MINNEHA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Don Gragg |
1,446 |
91.5% |
WRITE-IN |
135 |
8.5% |
9 of 9 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee MORTON
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
David R. Woodard |
727 |
99.0% |
WRITE-IN |
7 |
1.0% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee NINNESCAH
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Ken Chambers |
809 |
62.7% |
Jami K. Pelz |
478 |
37.1% |
WRITE-IN |
3 |
0.2% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee OHIO
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Randall L. Huddleston |
379 |
65.9% |
Glenn R. Ziesenis |
191 |
33.2% |
WRITE-IN |
5 |
0.9% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee PARK
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Douglas J. Ulbrich |
1,271 |
99.3% |
WRITE-IN |
9 |
0.7% |
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee PAYNE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Robert K. Pippin |
377 |
97.9% |
WRITE-IN |
8 |
2.1% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee ROCKFORD
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Scott A. Montgomery |
441 |
83.1% |
WRITE-IN |
90 |
16.9% |
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee SALEM
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Clement T. Dickerson |
1,247 |
98.7% |
WRITE-IN |
16 |
1.3% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee SHERMAN
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Larry J. Reichenberger |
618 |
99.4% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.6% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee UNION
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Gregory L. Blasi |
831 |
95.3% |
WRITE-IN |
41 |
4.7% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Trustee VIOLA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Kevin J. Pauly |
193 |
100.0% |
WRITE-IN |
0 |
0.0% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer AFTON
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Edward K. Jaax |
494 |
93.2% |
WRITE-IN |
36 |
6.8% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer ATTICA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Gretchen L. Sharp |
740 |
99.3% |
WRITE-IN |
5 |
0.7% |
7 of 7 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer EAGLE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Kennith Scott Galloway |
262 |
93.2% |
WRITE-IN |
19 |
6.8% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer ERIE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Roger K. Gregory |
34 |
97.1% |
WRITE-IN |
1 |
2.9% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer GYPSUM
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Wilfred H. Goevert |
1,170 |
99.4% |
WRITE-IN |
7 |
0.6% |
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer KECHI
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Lee I. Caster, Jr. |
658 |
99.4% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
0.6% |
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer OHIO
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Jeffrey Alan Giefer |
423 |
98.8% |
WRITE-IN |
5 |
1.2% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer PARK
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Ron Stanley |
1,281 |
99.3% |
WRITE-IN |
9 |
0.7% |
5 of 5 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer PAYNE
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Gerald "Jerry" Andrews |
359 |
96.5% |
WRITE-IN |
13 |
3.5% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer ROCKFORD
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Eugene Collins |
208 |
31.0% |
Bernard Don Cummins |
449 |
66.9% |
WRITE-IN |
14 |
2.1% |
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer SALEM
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Linda Wiley |
1,065 |
96.6% |
WRITE-IN |
38 |
3.4% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer UNION
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Timothy A. Stolz |
905 |
99.3% |
WRITE-IN |
6 |
0.7% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer VIOLA
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Charles A. Vancuren |
200 |
100.0% |
WRITE-IN |
0 |
0.0% |
1 of 1 precincts reported (100%)
|
Township Treasurer WACO
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Larry G. Thome |
215 |
98.2% |
WRITE-IN |
4 |
1.8% |
4 of 4 precincts reported (100%)
|
Improvement Dist Director OAKLAWN
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Robert Dix |
243 |
28.9% |
Andree Simonsen Sisco |
266 |
31.6% |
Donald G. Winton |
277 |
32.9% |
WRITE-IN |
55 |
6.5% |
3 of 3 precincts reported (100%)
|
Payne
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Yes |
251 |
50.2% |
No |
249 |
49.8% |
2 of 2 precincts reported (100%)
|
Consitutional Amendment
Candidate |
Votes |
Percent |
Yes |
94,743 |
59.5% |
No |
64,516 |
40.5% |
289 of 289 precincts reported (100%)
|